About


Board

President — Toby Cumberbatch, The Cooper Union, New York
Chief Development Officer — David Berger, Singapore
Chief Technical Officer — Michael Gazes, New York
Chief Strategy Officer — Ebele Kemery, New York
Treasurer — Ruth Cumberbatch, Connecticut

Advisors/Mentors

Director of Operations (USA) — Anna Kramer, New York
Director of Electronic Development (USA) — Paul Miller, New York
Director of Mechanical Development (USA) — Nick Wong, New York
Country Advisor (Ghana) — Felix Akorli, Kumasi, Ghana
Rural Development Advisor (Ghana) — James Gunu, Ho, Ghana
Head of Procurement (Ghana) — Adjei Donkor, Kumasi, Ghana


Affiliates

SociaLite Enterprises (Ghana) - Mustapha Osman, Wa Ghana


Students (The Cooper Union)


Current

2018: Kavya Udupa

Past

1999: Matthew Foster, Nadia Pervez
2001: Mike Gazes
2006: Gaurav Namit, Neena Beniwal
2009: Linda McLaughlin, Eric Zagorksi
2010: Abraham Tseng, Aleksey Orekhov, Anna Theodoropoulos, Caroline Lama, Cheng Pan, Chris Narrikkattu, Christina Tu, Daniel Rich, David Berger, Deepti Mutnuru, HuyeEun Park, Joseph Fasanella, Joshua Eng, Lin Yang, Lindsay Volk, Michael Pimentel, Omer Iscimenler, Paul Miller, Samuel Windwer, Shashank Varma, Shin Kang, Steven Noll, Yann Hsieh, Yevgeny Voronin & YooRhim Choi
2011: Alex Fazio, Alexander Zichettello, Amrisha Sinha, Ari Grun, Anurag Panda, Beatriz Ponce, Benjamin Krejci, Bridget O’Meara, Daniel Lee, David Isele, Hannah Clevenson, Jacob Fern, Jacob Presky, James Carey, James Stevenson, John Tuck, Jongchan Kang, Krishna Karra, Levan Thomas, Michelle Shepherd, Mosadoluwa Obatusin, Nicholas Wong, Qing Gao, Raymond Bekheet, Samantha Massengill, Smitha Krishnan, Wallace Torres, Wesley Cuevas, William Witter, Yosef Treitman, Youhyun Kim
2012: Madeline Foster, Leah Freed, Ian jacobs, Hwa Young Jin, Jason Lu, Kevin Tien
2014: Anna Kramer, Chloe Rubel, Ha Kyung Yoon
2015: Alyssa Davis, Harrison Cullen, Matthew Kaufman, Peter North, Sambit Acharya
2016: Andrew Koe

Principals

David Berger (CE‘10)
Osman Mustapha (Wa)
Paul Miller (EE‘10)
Mike Gazes (EE‘01)
Nicholas Wong (ME‘13)
Gaurav Namit (EE‘04)
Anurag Panda (EE‘08)
Nadia Pervez (EE‘99)
Abdulai Harun (Wa)
Sulemani Mumuni (Wa)
Abdulai Migdaadeen (Wa)
Matthew Foster (EE‘99)
Anna Kramer (CE‘14)
Chloe Rubel (CE‘14)
Ha Kyung Yoon (ME‘14)

Students (Africa)

Wa Polytechnic, Wa, Ghana
KNUST, Kumasi, Ghana
National University of Rwanda, Butare, Rwanda

Public Relations

Lettie Burton - Lettie B Communications

Bankers

JP Morgan Chase Bank, Monroe, CT, USA - Chase Bank